Privacy

Our commitment

TVS Asianics Supply Chain Solutions Pte Ltd. (TVS Asianics) is committed to protecting your personal data in accordance with the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Collection and use of personal information

TVS Asianics may collect information about how to contact you and your relationship with TVS Asianics. This information is collected via website cookies or when you communicate with TVS Asianics in writing (including email, SMS, letters, paper or electronic forms, business cards, or other forms of written or electronic correspondence) or orally.

What TVS Asianics does with the information

TVS Asianics collects information to provide services and communicate with you on matters relevant to your relationship with or interest in TVS Asianics. We will not provide your personal data to any third parties without your consent, except as permitted under the PDPA, such as in response to law enforcement agencies.

By providing personal data to TVS Asianics, you are consenting for TVS Asianics to collect and use the information provided for the purpose for which the information was collected or to be used, for website analysis, marketing purposes and any other reasonable ancillary purposes.  

How you can control your information

Should you wish to be removed from TVS Asianics’ database at any time, or if you believe TVS Asianics has inaccurate information about you, please contact us.  By contacting us, you may update your personal information or choose to be removed from the database altogether.

It is important to note that TVS Asianics uses your personal information to provide you with certain services. The absence of certain key personal information, including but not limited to your name, address, email and/or telephone contacts, personal identification numbers or banking information, may cause TVS Asianics to be unable to continue providing the relevant services to you.

Contacting us

If you have any questions about our privacy practice, or TVS Asianics’ handling of your personal data, please contact us at info@tvs-asianics.com.